Send us an email
March
10th Silksworth starter
No winner everyone blanked
15th The Oaks Alders
1st. Kevin Duncton peg23 19lb 14oz.
2nd. Andrew McNeill. Peg 2 ,19lb 9oz
3rd.Mick Doyle.Peg 9 .18lb 2oz  
June
7th Silksworth Open
1. Keith Garrett 2lb 15oz
2. Roger Turner 2lb 2oz
3. Daren Stanford 1lb 12oz
14th  Brafferton (Spring Lake)
1st .Paul Bendelow, Peg 1, 28lb-12oz
2nd. Darren Standford  Peg 5   25lb 7oz
3rd. Reece Nordstrom, Peg 3, 21 lb-11oz. 
27th Woodlands
1st .Mick Doyle ,Peg 8 ,36lb-7oz
. 2nd.Keith Garrett ,Peg 18 ,33lb-7oz .
3rd.Roy Gillett ,Peg 4, 26lb-4oz
July
5th Brafferton (Ghost Lake)
1st. Mick Doyle ,Peg 23, 82lb 1oz.
2nd. Kevin Duncton ,Peg 33 70 lb
3rd.Paul Bendelow, Peg 30 , 57lb-8oz.  
19th  Carrs lake 2
1st .Kevin Duncton ,Peg 13 . 48lb-5oz
2nd. Tom Marshall ,Peg 15 , 21lb - 14oz ,
3rd. Roger Turner , Peg19, 13lb-3oz.  
26th Silksworth Top Lake OPEN
1st Roger Turner, 8lb-13oz
2nd.Roy Gillett 8lb-10oz ,.
3rd.Conner Gilbertson ,4lb-8oz .  
August
2nd  Norman Griffin Trophy
1st. Roy Gillett,Peg 28 ,5lb -10oz 
2nd. Darren Stanford ,Peg 22,4lb-8oz
3rd.Roger Turner ,Peg 25, 2lb-6oz. 
9th Brafferton
1st. Paul Bendelow, Peg 19 ,37lb-7oz.
2nd. Roy Gillett,Peg 1 ,27lb-4oz.
3rd.Lee Downs ,Peg 14, 20lb-5oz  
16th Woodlands Wagtail
1st. Peter Smith ,Peg11, 67lb-8oz
2nd. Mick Doyle ,Peg15, 62lb-10oz.
3rd. Reece Nordstrom, Peg 18,58lb-4oz.  
30th Carrs Match Lake .
1st. Daz Aspey ,Peg 17, 48lb-6oz.
2nd .Ian Foster ,Peg 19,47lb-1oz.
3rd.Darren Stanford ,Peg 13 , 39lb-5oz.  
6th  The Oaks (Cedar)
1st. George Atkin . Peg 6 ,50lb-7oz
2nd. Andrew McNeill, Peg 2 , 38lb-8oz.
3rd.Ian Foster ,Peg 15, 37lb-11oz  
20th Silksworth.Tony Kidd Trophy
1st. Ian Foster ,Peg 10 ,4lb-14 oz
2nd. Roy Gillett,Peg 12, 4lb-10oz
3rd. Les Cooper ,Peg 20 ,3lb -10oz  
27th Forest Lane (the Don)
1st. Bobby Nash,Peg 29,53lb-10oz.

. Reece Nordstrom, Peg 34, 53lb-2oz.
3rd. Chris Smith ,Peg 21,50lb-15oz  
 
4th October  Rising Sun Lake 3
1st.Roger Turner ,Peg 6 , 27lb-12oz
2nd Paul Bendelow ,Peg 5 ,22lb -12oz
3rd. Roy Gillett ,Peg 1 ,15lb , 
 

18th Away day Rising Sun Lake 2
1st Daz Aspey (peg 5)
2nd Lee Rump (peg 4) 33lb 8oz
3rd Ian Foster (peg 10) 28lb 14oz